Premier League 2020/21 Matchday 30: previews & how to watch every game

Here is everything you need to know about the latest batch of fixtures from the English top flight as the Premier League returns following the international break.

Saturday 3 April

Chelsea v West Brom

Leeds v Sheffield United

Leicester v Man City

Arsenal v Liverpool

Sunday 4 April

Southampton v Burnley

Newcastle v Tottenham

Aston Villa v Fulham

Man United v Brighton

Monday 5 April

Everton v Crystal Palace

Wolves v West Ham

Friday 9 April

Fulham v Wolves

Saturday 10 April

Man City v Leeds

Liverpool v Aston Villa

Crystal Palace v Chelsea

Sunday 11 April

Burnley v Newcastle

West Ham v Leicester

Tottenham v Man Utd

Sheffield Utd v Arsenal

Monday 12 April

West Brom v Southampton

Brighton v Everton

Friday 16 April

Everton v Tottenham

Saturday 17 April

Newcastle v West Ham

Wolves v Sheffield United

Sunday 18 April

Arsenal v Fulham

Man Utd v Burnley

Monday 19 April

Leeds v Liverpool

Tuesday 20 April

Chelsea v Brighton

Wednesday 21 April

Spurs v Southampton

Aston Villa v Man City

Thursday 22 April

Leicester City v West Brom

Friday 23 April

Arsenal v Everton

Saturday 24 April

Liverpool v Newcastle

West Ham v Chelsea

Sheffield Utd v Brighton

Sunday 25 April

Wolves v Burnley

Leeds v Man Utd

Aston Villa v West Brom

Monday 26 April

Leicester v Crystal Palace

TEAM NEWS & PREDICTED LINE-UPS

ARSENAL

PREDICTED XI (4-2-3-1): Leno; Chambers, David Luiz, Pablo Mari, Tierney; Partey, Xhaka; Pepe, Odegaard, Aubameyang; Lacazette

UNAVAILABLE:

QUESTIONABLE: Saka (Injured), Smith-Rowe (Injured)

ASTON VILLA

PREDICTED XI (4-2-3-1): Martinez; Cash, Konsa, Mings, Targett; Douglas Luiz, McGinn; Traore, Barkley, Grealish; Watkins

UNAVAILABLE: Wesley (Fitness)

QUESTIONABLE: Hause (Injured), Grealish (Injured)

BRIGHTON

PREDICTED XI (3-4-1-2): Sanchez; White, Dunk, Veltman; Gross, Lallana, Bissouma, Moder; Trossard; Maupay, Welbeck

UNAVAILABLE: Lamptey (Injured), Webster (Injured), Andone (Injured), March (Injured)

QUESTIONABLE:

BURNLEY

PREDICTED XI (4-4-2): Pope; Lowton, Tarkowski, Mee, Pieters; Gudmundsson, Westwood, Brownhill, McNeil; Wood, Vydra

UNAVAILABLE: Barnes (Injured), Brady (Injured)

QUESTIONABLE: Long (Injured), Taylor (Injured), Cork (Injured)

CHELSEA

PREDICTED XI (3-4-2-1): Mendy; Azpilicueta, Zouma, Rudiger; James, Jorginho, Kovacic, Chilwell; Ziyech, Havertz; Werner

UNAVAILABLE: Kante (Injured)

QUESTIONABLE:

CRYSTAL PALACE

PREDICTED XI (4-4-2): Guaita; Ward, Kouyate, Cahill, van Aanholt; Ayew, Milivojevic, Riedewald, Eze; Benteke, Zaha

EVERTON

PREDICTED XI (4-3-3): Virginia; Coleman, Keane, Godfrey, Digne; Davies, Allan, Andre Gomes; James Rodriguez, Calvert-Lewin, Richarlison

FULHAM

PREDICTED XI (4-3-1-2): Areola; Tete, Andersen, Adarabioyo, Robinson; Anguissa, Lemina, Reed; Loftus-Cheek; Mitrovic, Lookman

LEEDS

PREDICTED XI (4-1-4-1): Meslier; Ayling, Llorente, Struijk, Alioski; Phillips; Raphinha, Dallas, Roberts, Harrison, Bamford

LEICESTER

PREDICTED XI (3-4-1-2): Schmeichel; Fofana, Evans, Soyuncu; Ricardo Pereira, Tielemans, Ndidi, Castagne; Perez; Iheanacho, Vardy

LIVERPOOL

PREDICTED XI (4-3-3): Alisson; Alexander-Arnold, Phillips, Kabak, Robertson; Fabinho, Thiago, Wijnaldum; Salah, Jota, Mane

MAN CITY

PREDICTED XI (4-3-3): Ederson; Cancelo, Dias, Laporte, Zinchenko; Bernardo Silva, Rodri, De Bruyne; Mahrez, Jesus, Sterling

MAN UTD

PREDICTED XI (4-2-3-1): Henderson; Wan-Bissaka, Bailly, Maguire, Shaw; McTominay, Pogba; Greenwood, Bruno Fernandes, Rashford; Cavani

NEWCASTLE

PREDICTED XI (4-3-3): Dubravka; Krafth, Lascelles, Clark, Lewis; Willock, Shelvey, Hendrick; Murphy, Joelinton, Fraser

SHEFFIELD UTD

PREDICTED XI (3-5-2): Ramsdale; Ampadu, Jagielka, Bryan; Baldock, Lundstram, Norwood, Fleck, Stevens; McBurnie, McGoldrick

SOUTHAMPTON

PREDICTED XI (4-4-2): McCarthy; Walker-Peters, Bednarek, Vestergaard, Bertrand; Walcott, Armstrong, Diallo, Djenepo; Ings, Redmond

SPURS

PREDICTED XI (4-2-3-1): Lloris; Aurier, Sanchez, Alderweireld, Reguilon; Hojbjerg, Ndombele; Lamela, Lucas Moura, Son; Kane

WEST BROM

PREDICTED XI (4-1-4-1): Johnstone; Furlong, O’Shea, Bartley, Townsend; Yokuslu; Phillips, Sawyers, Maitland-Niles, Pereira; Diagne

WEST HAM

PREDICTED XI (4-2-3-1): Fabianski; Coufal, Dawson, Diop, Cresswell; Rice, Soucek; Bowen, Lingard, Benrahma; Antonio

WOLVES

PREDICTED XI (3-4-3): Patricio; Boly, Coady, Saiss; Semedo, Neves, Dendoncker, Jonny; Traore, Willian Jose, Neto

There will be a third season-long UEFA men’s football club competition for the first time in more than 20 years next season.