Full fixtures and results for Africa’s 2026 World Cup qualifiers

2023 CECAFA U18: Group A Standings and Upcoming Matches
November 16, 2023

Matchday 1

15 November

  • Equatorial Guinea 1-0 Namibia (Group H)
  • Rwanda 0-0 Zimbabwe (Group C)
  • Congo DR 2-0 Mauritania (Group C)
  • Ethiopia 0-0 Sierra Leone (Group A)

16 November

  • Botswana 2-3 Mozambique (Group G)
  • Burundi 3-2 The Gambia (Group F)
  • Gabon 2-1 Kenya (Group F)
  • Nigeria 1-1 Lesotho (Group C)
  • Algeria 3-1 Somalia (Group G)
  • Cape Verde v Angola (Group D)
  • Egypt 6-0 Djibouti (Group A)
  • Sudan 1-1 Togo (Group B)

17 November

  • Guinea v Uganda (Group G) | 1400 | Berkane, Morocco
  • Eswatini v Libya (Group D) | 1500 | Nelspruit, South Africa
  • Liberia v Malawi (Group H) | 1600 | Paynesville, Liberia
  • Ghana v Madagascar (Group I) | 1600 | Kumasi, Ghana
  • Comoros v Central African Republic (Group I) | 1600 | Moroni, Comoros
  • Zambia v Congo (Group E) | 1800 | Ndola, Zambia
  • Côte d’Ivoire v Seychelles (Group F) | 1900 | Ebimpe, Côte d’Ivoire
  • Mali v Chad (Group I) | 1900 | Bamako, Mali
  • Tunisia v Sao Tome e Principe (Group H) | 2000 | Rades, Tunisia
  • Cameroon v Mauritius (Group D) | 2000 | Douala, Cameroon
  • Burkina Faso v Guinea Bissau (Group A) | 2000 | Marrakesh, Morocco

18 November

South Africa v Benin (Group C) | 1500 | Durban, South Africa

Niger v Tanzania (Group E) | 1700 | Marrakesh, Morocco

Senegal v South Sudan (Group B) | 1900 | Diamniadio, Senegal

Matchday 2

19 November

Zimbabwe v Nigeria (Group C) | 1500 | Butare, Rwanda

Mozambique v Algeria (Group G) | 1500 | Maputo, Mozambique

Burundi v Gabon (Group F) | 1600 | Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Sierra Leone v Egypt (Group A) | 1600 | Paynesville, Liberia

Sudan v Congo DR (Group B) | 1800 | Benina, Libya

20 November

Djibouti v Guinea Bissau (Group A) | 1500 | Cairo, Egypt

Liberia v Equatorial Guinea (Group H) | 1600 | Paynesville, Liberia

Seychelles v Kenya (Group F) | 1900 | Abidjan, Côte d’Ivoire

The Gambia v Côte d’Ivoire (Group F) | 1900 | Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Mali v Central African Republic (Group I) | 1900 | Bamako, Mali

Chad v Madagascar (Group I) | 2000 | Oujda, Morocco

21 November

Somalia v Uganda (Group G) | 1400 | Berkane, Morocco

Botswana v Guinea (Group G) | 1500 | Francistown, Botswana

Malawi v Tunisia (Group H) | 1500 | Lilongwe, Malawi

Eswatini v Cape Verde (Group D) | 1500 | Nelspruit, South Africa

Rwanda v South Africa (Group C) | 1500 | Butare, Rwanda

Lesotho v Benin (Group C) | 1500 | Durban, South Africa

South Sudan v Mauritania (Group B) | 1600 | Diamniadio, Senegal

Togo v Senegal (Group B) | 1600 | Lome, Togo

Sao Tome e Principe v Namibia (Group H) | 1700 | Agadir, Morocco

Libya v Cameroon (Group D) | 1800 | Benina, Libya

Comoros v Ghana (Group I) | 1900 | Moroni, Comoros

Niger v Zambia (Group E) | 2000 | Marrakesh, Morocco

Mauritius v Angola (Group D) | 2000 | Saint Pierre, Mauritius

Ethiopia v Burkina Faso (Group A) | 2000 | El Jadida, Morocco

Tanzania v Morocco (Group E) | 2200 | Dar Es Salaam, Tanzania

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments