When is Club Brugge vs Real Madrid?

Competition: Champions League

Venue: Jan Breydel Stadium

Date: Wednesday, 11 December 2019

Real Madrid head into their game against Club Brugge having confirmed their progression with a 2-2 draw against Paris Saint-Germain in November.

Team news

Club Brugge

Predicted XI: Mignolet; Balanta, Mechele, Deli, Sobol; Rits, Vormer, Vanaken; Dennis, Okereke, Schrijvers.

Real Madrid

Predicted XI: Courtois; Odriozola, Eder Militao, Sergio Ramos, Mendy; Modric, Valverde, Casemiro; Isco, Jovic, Rodrygo.

Dinamo Zagreb vs Man City preview, predictions & possible XIs

When is Dinamo Zagreb vs Man City?

Competition: Champions League

Venue: Stadion Maksimir

Date: Wednesday, 11 December 2019
Manchester City make the long journey to Dinamo Zagreb for their final Champions League group phase game this season.

Team news

Dinamo Zagreb

Predicted XI: Livakovic; Théophile-Catherine, Dilaver, Peric; Stojanovic, Ivanusec, Ademi, Leovac; Orsic, Olmo; Petkovic.

Man City

Pep Guardiola is expected to rotate his team after securing their last 16 qualification.

Predicted XI: Ederson; Cancelo, Otamendi, Stones, Angeliño; Rodri, Gündogan, Foden; Mahrez, Jesus, Sterling.

Bayern Munich vs Spurs preview

Both Bayern Munich and Tottenham Hotspur have already secured their places in the knockout stages of this season’s Champions League.

Competition: Champions League

Venue: Allianz Arena, Munich

Date: Wednesday, 11 December 2019

Team news

Bayern Munich

Predicted XI: Neuer; Kimmich, Pavard, Alaba, Davies; Thiago, Tolisso; Gnabry, Coutinho, Perisic; Lewandowski.

Spurs

Predicted XI: Gazzaniga; Walker-Peters, Sanchez, Alderweireld, Sessegnon; Dier, Lo Celso, Son, Eriksen, Moura; Parrott.

Wednesday 11 December

Clubs Brugge vs Real Madrid

PSG vs Galatasaray

Bayern vs Spurs

Olympiacos vs Red Star Belgrade

Dinamo vs Man City

Shakhtar  vs Atalanta

Atletico Madrid vs Lokomotiv Moscow

Bayer Leverkusen vs Juventus

Champions League draw

  • The Champions League last 16 draw will take place on Monday 16 December in Nyon, Switzerland.
  • The draw will consist of two seeding pots: the group winners, and the group runners-up.
  • Teams cannot be drawn against those in their current group, or from their own domestic competition.
  • Seeded group winners will play the first-leg away and the return fixture at home.
  • The first legs will be played in February (18/19/25/26) and the second legs in March (10/11/17/18).






Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *